2010 Racing Calendar

Last Updated: 04/05/2010

Date Road Cyclocross Mountain Bike
Jan 2      
Jan 3   Cross Fever #1: Hanson Dam  
Jan 9     Southridge Winter Series, XC - Fontana
Jan 10   Cross Fever #2: Palmdale  
Jan 16     Glinn & Giordano Rio Bravo Rumble Biathlon and MTB/CX race, Bakersfield
Racers and Chasers - Elfin Forest, San Diego
Jan 17   Cross Fever #3: Hanson Dam  
Jan 23   Lou Night Race, Fresno Southridge Winter Series, XC - Fontana
Jan 24 Long Beach Critierium Peak Season CX, Watsonville  
Jan 30      
Jan 31      
Feb 6 Boulevard Road Race   Southridge Winter Series, XC - Fontana
Feb 7 Red Trolley Criterium
Fiesta Island Time Trial
   
Feb 13 Valley of the Sun, Arizona (Stage Race)   Racers and Chasers - Cahuilla Creek MX Park, Anza
Feb 14 Valley of the Sun, Arizona (Stage Race)
Roger Millikan Memorial Criterium, Brea
   
Feb 20 Imperial Criterium   Southridge Winter Series, XC - Fontana
Feb 21 Dominguez Hills Criterium   Foothills Classic XC race, Bakersfield
Feb 27 Callville Bay Stage Race, Las Vegas
Bulldog Road Race
   
Feb 28 Callville Bay Stage Race, Las Vegas
DARE Criterium, Ontario
  Sagebrush Safari, Lake Morena
Mar 6 Santiago Cyn Time Trial   Southridge Winter Series, XC - Fontana
Mar 7 Long Beach Criterium
Fiesta Island Time Trial
   
Mar 13 Tucson Bicycle Classic, Stage Race   Bonelli Park-H2O Overdrive Triple Crown
Mar 14 Tucson Bicycle Classic, Stage Race   Bonelli Park-H2O Overdrive Triple Crown
Mar 20 San Dimas Stage Race   Racers and Chasers - San Dieguito River Park, Escondido
Vision Quest/Counting Coup
Keyesville Classic, Lake Isabella
Mar 21 San Dimas Stage Race   Keyesville Classic, Lake Isabella
Mar 27 Redlands Stage Race   Fontana City National Pro XCT
Mar 28 LA Circuit Race, LAX
Redlands Criterium
  Fontana City National Pro XCT
Big Sandy Pt to Pt, MTB Race, Auberry, CA (near Fresno)
Apr 3 Santiago Cyn Time Trial    
Apr 4 Easter Criterium, Ontario
Dominguez Hills Criterium
   
Apr 10 Cyclo-Vets Omnium, San Diego   Julian Death March
US Cup West - Santa Ynez Valley Classic, Los Olivos
Apr 11 Cyclo-Vets Omnium, San Diego
Dana Point Criterium (NRC)
Fiesta Island Time Trial
  US Cup West - Santa Ynez Valley Classic, Los Olivos
Apr 17 Sea Otter Classic, Monterey
Ventura County Stage Race
   
Apr 18 Sea Otter Classic, Monterey
De Vlees Huis Ronde Road Race.
Ventura County Stage Race
   
Apr 24 Devil's Punchbowl Road Race, Pearblossom   Whiskey Off-road 50, Prescott, AZ
Apr 25 Chuck Pontius Criterium, Valencia    
May 1 Barrio Logan GP, San Diego   The Idyllwild Spring Challenge
May 2 Mark Reynolds San Luis Rey Road Cycling Classic, Bonsall   US Cup West Big Bear Shoot Out #1
May 8 Long Beach Criterium
Fort Irwin Road Race
   
May 9 Paramount Criterium, Carson - Masters Champs
Fiesta Island Time Trial
   
May 15 ITT Championships, Lake Los Angeles    
May 16 Mid Season Criterium, Ontario   CA State Series - Big Bear Shoot Out #2
May 22      
May 23      
May 29 TTT Championships, Lake Los Angeles    
May 30 Barry Wolfe GP, Woodland Hills    
May 31 Long Beach Criterium    
Jun 5 Bakersfield Road Race - Masters Champs   US Cup West Series - Santa Barbara Bike Festival
Jun 6 Bakersfield Road Race - Elite Champs   US Cup West Series - Santa Barbara Bike Festival
Jun 12 Sisquoc Road Race - Junior Champs    
Jun 13 Dominguez Hills Criterium    
Jun 19 Ontario Airport Criterium    
Jun 20 San Pedro Criterium   CA State Series - Big Bear Shoot Out #3
Jun 26 Blue Trolley Criterium, San Diego   Rim Nordic Stage Race
Jun 27 Manhattan Beach Grand Prix   Rim Nordic Stage Race
Jul 3      
Jul 4      
Jul 10      
Jul 11 Long Beach Criterium   Rim Nordic XC #1
Jul 17 Bicycle John's Criterium, Glendale    
Jul 18 Ontario Criterium    
Jul 24 San Marcos Circuit Race    
Jul 25     Rim Nordic XC #2
Jul 31      
Aug 1 Dominguez Hills Criterium    
Aug 7      
Aug 8 Brentwood Grand Prix    
Aug 14      
Aug 15 Ladera Ranch Criterium   Rim Nordic XC #3
Aug 21      
Aug 22 Summer End Criterium, Ontario    
Aug 28 Death Valley Stage Race, Big Pine    
Aug 29 Death Valley Stage Race, Big Pine   Rim Nordic XC #4
Sep 4      
Sep 5      
Sep 11      
Sep 12 CBR Criterium Champs, Dominguez Hills
Fiesta Island Time Trial
  US CUP Invitational Shootout - TBD
Sep 18      
Sep 19     Autumn Cup at Rim Nordic
Sep 25      
Sep 26      
Oct 2   UCI C2: Bonelli Park, San Dimas  
Oct 3   UCI C1: Bonelli Park, San Dimas  
Oct 9 Santiago Cyn Time Trial    
Oct 10 USCF Upgrade Pts Criterium, Dominguez Hills
Fiesta Island Time Trial
   
Oct 16      
Oct 17   Storm The Beach, Oceanside  
Oct 23      
Oct 24      
Oct 30      
Oct 31      
Nov 6   UCI C2: Hansen Dam, Los Angeles  
Nov 7   UCI C1: Hansen Dam, Los Angeles  
Nov 13 Santiago Cyn Time Trial    
Nov 14 USCF Upgrade Pts Criterium, Dominguez Hills    
Nov 20      
Nov 21      
Nov 27      
Nov 28      
Dec 4      
Dec 5      
Dec 11   Cyclocross Nationals - Bend, Oregon  
Dec 12 USCF Upgrade Pts Criterium, Dominguez Hills Cyclocross Nationals - Bend, Oregon  
Dec 18      
Dec 19      
Dec 25      
Dec 26