Military - Men # of Entries: 4
Pl # License First Last City ST Cat Team         Time
1 370 161075 Shawn Olin CORONADO CA 1 US Armed Forces 34:00
2 359 Victor Ludi Celo 37:15
3 358 Michael Dalbratt Unattached 40:13
4 362 49600 Blair Burton OCEANSIDE CA 3 Team Velosport 40:32
Category 1/2/3 # of Entries: 
Pl # License First Last City ST Cat Team         Time
1 71 28646 Brent Prenzlow CARLSBAD CA 2 Celo Pacific 59:21
2 73 119862 John Behrens SAN DIEGO CA 2 Celo Pacific 1:01:53
3 77 211399 Frederick Bottger PASADENA CA 3 Pasadena Athletic Assoc (PAA) 1:02:02
4 76 207755 Brandon Gritters LAKE FOREST CA 1 Team 5 Star Fish 1:02:12
5 72 161075 Shawn Olin CORONADO CA 1 US Armed Forces 1:04:40
6 74 25120 Charles Morris COSTA MESA CA 2 Celo Pacific 1:06:58
7 78 229028 Didier Jourdain SAN DIEGO CA 4 Celo Pacific 1:07:57
Category 3/4 # of Entries: 
Pl # License First Last City ST Cat Team         Time
1 305 187258 M Alex Ter-Vrugt SAN MARCOS CA 5 Celo Pacific 43:18
2 306 131233 Phillip Gray CARLSBAD CA 3 Celo Pacific 43:34
3 304 195893 Paul Pruschki SDBC 44:50
4 312 237650 Matt Kinder IRVINE CA 4 Paramount Racing 45:33
5 315 227585 Miles Ludi OCEANSIDE CA 4 Unattached 45:56
6 303 251417 Adam Austin LOS ANGELES CA 5 Pasadena Athletic Assoc (PAA) 46:04
7 313 Fabio Bottalizo SDBC 47:18
8 302 220904 Matt Sheremeta CARDIFF BY THE SEA CA 4 Celo Pacific 47:18
9 310 236826 Tom Dever COSTA MESA CA 4 Motortabs/Met-rx 47:54
10 311 54698 Blake Barrilleaux ENCINITAS CA 4 Arnies Door Cycling Team 49:02
11 309 Ty Buckenberger Felt Bicycles 49:10
12 314 49848 Neil Browne LONG BEACH CA 3 Specialized/Long Beach Elite 50:57
13 316 49600 Blair Burton OCEANSIDE CA 3 Team Velosport lapped
Category 4 # of Entries: 
Pl # License First Last City ST Cat Team         Time
1 360 192910 Jeffrey Goble FOOTHILL RANCH CA 4 Canyon Velo 36:29
2 357 237650 Matt Kinder IRVINE CA 4 Paramount Racing 36:30
3 355 212335 Chad Rivetti WESTLAKE VILLAGE CA 5 Amgen Cycling Club 37:18
4 356 236826 Tom Dever COSTA MESA CA 4 Motortabs/Met-rx 37:38
5 365 Mike Leone Unattached 37:54
6 363 202572 Matthew Gunnell GLENDALE CA 4 Pasadena Athletic Assoc (PAA) 39:04
7 361 Corri Fitzgibbons 4 Unattached 39:04
8 367 32828 Frank Sison MISSION VIEJO CA 5 Velosport Racing 40:12
9 366 Chris Riordan Celo 41:45
10 364 Dann Campaigne Celo 43:10
11 354 242921 Jesus Ortega DOWNEY CA 5 Celo Pacific 45:09
12 353 72056 Steven Ladeby EL CAJON CA 4 Swami's Cycling Club lapped
13 371 Joel Giacamino Unattached lapped
14 369 Kevin McCauley Unattached lapped
15 368 John Burke Unattached lapped
Masters 35+ # of Entries: 
Pl # License First Last City ST Cat Team         Time
1 429 11901 Mark Fluss DANA POINT CA 2 California Raisins/Central Coast Masters Cycling Team 43:55
2 428 47485 Donny Carroll CHULA VISTA CA 1 Big Ring Racing 44:15
3 422 47982 Paul Welsh HUNTINGTON BEACH CA 2 Celo Pacific 45:33
4 432 Matt Hersey Bikeman.com 46:07
5 426 Richard Baylor Amgen 47:54
6 423 161876 Jason Perkins IRVINE CA 5 Encore Cycling 50:28
7 427 Jeff Steinhart PAA 53:44
8 430 Cameron Dickinson Encore lapped
9 431 Jason Vorell Encore lapped
10 425 48875 Eugene Leon IRVINE CA 2 Team Velosport lapped
Masters 45+ # of Entries: 
Pl # License First Last City ST Cat Team         Time
1 874 172233 David Bales OCEANSIDE CA 4 Celo Pacific 46:52
2 872 220866 Roberto Jourdain SAN DIEGO CA 5 Celo Pacific 49:18
3 875 48613 Wayne Cottrell MONTCLAIR CA 3 Ogden One Cycling Club 50:10
4 873 16837 Brad House TORRANCE CA 3 BikePalace/KellerWilliams/BackOnTrack lapped
Masters 55+ # of Entries: 
Pl # License First Last City ST Cat Team         Time
1 79 33679 Paul Springer SAN DIEGO CA 4 Karl Strauss/SDBC 48:06
2 78 17745 Michael Jenkins SAN DIEGO CA 3 G S Adams Avenue Bicycles 50:19
3 76 195168 R Lee Willmore SEAL BEACH CA 5 Celo Pacific lapped
4 80 Laurence Deysher Unattached lapped
Junior Men 10-14 # of Entries: 
Pl # License First Last City ST Cat Team         Time
1 86 213564 Ben Bertiger ALTADENA CA 4 Major Motion Cycling Club 40:50
2 85 Jake Snyder Unattached 40:50
3 87 Peter Morris Celo Pacific 42:50
Single Speed # of Entries: 
Pl # License First Last City ST Cat Team         Time
1 190 Andy Lightle The Path Bike Shop 44:47
2 186 Michael Bennett Why Not 48:09
3 188 Dan Breyer Celo Pacific 50:56
4 187 251871 Nicholas Navarro SAN DIEGO CA 5 G S Adams Avenue Bicycles lapped
5 192 227443 Todd Whitehouse MARINA DEL REY CA 5 BikePalace/KellerWilliams/BackOnTrack lapped
6 191 72056 Steven Ladeby EL CAJON CA 4 Swami's Cycling Club lapped
7 189 195168 R Lee Willmore SEAL BEACH CA 5 Celo Pacific lapped
Women 1/2/3 # of Entries: 
Pl # License First Last City ST Cat Team         Time
1 718 104462 Dorothy Wong ALTADENA CA 2 Bicycle Johns Serious Cycling 49:27
2 719 30799 Carol Ruckle REDLANDS CA 3 Team Redlands
Women 3/4 # of Entries: 
Pl # License First Last City ST Cat Team         Time
1 101 Beth Dressel Unattached 36:53