News
   San Luis Rey Road Cycling Classic
   Local Group Rides
   Membership Information
   Rider Profiles
   Sponsorship
   Racing Calendar
   Cyclocross - Archives
   Mark Reynolds Information
   Stuff For Sale

16th San Luis Rey Road Cycling Classic

Bonsall, California, May 4, 2003

Men Pro/1/2
1 BROOKS Ben Jelly Belly
2 WALKER Chris Velo RPM
3 LANE Ryan Velo RPM
4 VAN TOEVER James Morati/Honeywell
5 RAPOPORT Geoffrey Minute Maid-Dasani / LaGrange
6 TERLECKI Todd KB Home
7 TOMAN Ken Monax
8 BARNETT Ryan Monax
9 ALBERTO Mario Diesa
10 BLY David KB Home
11 MILLER Keith Kissena Cycling Team
12 BROMEN Matt Minute Maid/Dasani-LaGrange
13 HILL Chuck AMGEN
14 ZUKOWSKI Chris Redlands Trek/Volkswagen
15 RUZANSKI Evan Velo RPM
16 GUSTAFSON David Unattached
17 MILLER Jim KB Home
18 LIVINGSTON Adam Schroeder Iron Pro Cycling
19 ROJAS Daniel SC Velo
20 GARRETT Michael Minute Maid/Dasani/LaGrange
Women 1/2
1 EYERMAN Jenny Vaniqa / Red 5 Racing
2 FLORIT Jimena Ralph Lauren
3 WILSON Joan TDS
4 JONES Michellie Unattached
5 HUKEE Carla Team Zombies
6 WHITESIDE Julia Minute Maid/Dasani/La Grange
7 BRANDT Nicole Minute Maid/Dasani/La Grange
8 RESOR Laura Vaniqa / Red 5 Racing
9 HENDERSON ANDERSON April Helens/Trek/VW
10 STEVENS Jennifer Vaniqa / Red 5 Racing
11 SCHWARZ Erika Vaniqa / Red 5 Racing
12 DOWNEY Laura Minute Maid/Dasani/La Grange
13 UTZIG Desira Minute Maid/Dasani/La Grange
Men Cat 3
1 BESTWICK Andy HDCC Bike Shop
2 JONES Michael Commerical Bank
3 SUAREZ Manual Major Motion
4 EARLY Thomas Commerical Bank
5 ST. JOHN Phillip South Bay Cycles
6 DENISON Jonathon Unattached
7 HEWES Paul SC Velo
8 WHITE Ryan Team Zombies
9 BURNS Jef SC Velo
10 SCHMELA Jeffery Adalante
11 VINSON Daniel SC Velo
12 FANTONE Marco Minute Maid/Dasani-La Grange
13 KRUTZIK Stephan Minute Maid/Dasani/La Grange
14 INIGUEZ Dergio Unattached
15 RODRIGUEZ-NIKL Tonatiuh UC San Diego
16 JOHNSON Mark Excel Sports
17 HAAKE Bjorn Echelon
18 CORTEZ Raul Rancho D'Andaturo
19 MARTINEZ Harold Commerical Bank
20 ZAMADIO Luis Unattached
Men Cat 4
1 FIRST Jason Velo Sport
2 BONQUE Sstephen Unattached
3 HUFFMAN Kevin SDBC
4 TREMBLY Chris Major Motion
5 MURPHY Brian SC Velo
6 MENDOZA David Excel sport
7 FERRETTI Stephen SC Velo
8 YATES Kevin South Bay
9 DEBELLEFEVILLE Craig Paramount
10 WOTTON Roger South Bay Cycles
11 HINES Michael Ranchos
12 LUCAS Bob Team Velocity
13 WAGEHBACH Alan Commerical Bank
14 CARSON Craig Bicycle Johns
15 STEVENSON Casey Unattached
16 SUTTER Miquel Bicycle Johns
17 KRAFT Skye Unattached
18 MARTINEZ Alexi Bicycle Johns
19 MENDEZ Abimael Bicycle Johns
20 ROCQUE Jonathan Team Indigo
Women 3/4
1 MARSHALL Lesley Hi-Tech Bikes
2 MARUYAMA Tomoko SD Trek Clif Bar/3BRT
3 KNIGHT Hannah Jelly Belly
4 LYONS Christina Amgen
5 KEMP Kimberly Taem Zombies
6 CURRAN Melanie VeloSport
7 GARCIA Areli SCVelo
8 JOHNSON Melinda Team 101
9 MOORE Jill Team Redlands/Jelly Belly
10 CASTRO Priscilla SCVelo
11 WEMMER Megan UCSD Cycling
12 GOLD Jodi Team Zombies
13 GORMAN Susie South Bay Wheelmen
14 WEBSTER Michelle Red 5 Racing
15 BISHOP Melissa Excel Sports
16 BEASTALL Lauren SCVelo
17 KOTCH Rebecca
18 RINEHART Swan Adalante
Men Cat 5 (1st Race)
1 GROTH Ronald San Diego Bicycle Club
2 WHITTINGTON Randy
3 NEBEKER Craig Ranchos Cycling
4 ROBINSON Michael ranchos
5 WRIGHT Pete Ranchos
6 RUSSELL Rickey cycles veloce
7 MASUDA Glenn
8 HUYNH Chan
9 WILSON Jeffrey Cycles Veloce
10 MCKIERNAN Ron PAA
11 FOSTER Jay Ranchos Cycling
12 BEDME (sp?) Jorge Ranchos
13 GARCIA Carlos Canyon Velo
14 DE LA PAZ Gregory Velo Sport
15 ROGERS Sean
16 KEISER James san diego bicycle club/team san diego
17 ABRIOL Bart Citrus Valley Velo
18 GIERACH Karl Paramount
19 WINTERS Robert San Diego Bicycle Club
20 MORSE David ranchos cc
Men Cat 5 (2nd Race)
1 CEDERLOF Carter Echelon
2 SANCHEZ Tony Lightning Velo
3 SULLIVAN Jeff Trek-San Diego
4 PRUSCHKI Paul SDBC
5 SABINO Alan Citrus Valley Velo
6 DEPASQUALE Joe Velocity
7 SUTTON Guy Clif Bar-Trek
8 MARRIOTT Adam Unattached
9 BERRO Sean Encino
10 FORTIN Russel Peninsula Cycle Club
11 NIELSEN Karl UCSB
12 NASH Andif Peninsula Cycle Club
13 HALL Tom I.F. Bikes
14 WONG Micheal Citrus Valley Velo
15 O'REILLY Cory Echelon
16 KEEN David SDBC
17 MOSES Mark Celo Pacific
18 HICKEY James Molex
19 HAZELTILE Jeffrey South Bay Wheelmen
20 VILLA Alan SDSU
Master Men 30+
1 ANKERS Michael KB Home
2 ARMITAGE Peter KB Home
3 STERR Michael Team Velocity
4 KAMPPILA Rob KB Home
5 AYALA Victor MinuteMaid/Dasani/La Grange
6 SCOTT Mark Labor Power
7 STARR Ephraim South Bay Cycles
8 SETTLEMIRE Ian KB Home
9 WORTHINGTON David 2001 Calif. State Champ, RR, 35+
10 OLSEN Tony Sparkletts
11 DEMARCHI Chris Team Velocity
12 WILSON Andrew Monax
13 RONDASH Johnny MINUTE MAID/DASANI
14 FROST Robert Cycles Veloce
15 GINERELLA Sherman
16 POLSKI Robert KB Home
17 SPECCHIERLA Riccardo KB Home
18 ONATE Nicholas Wings
19 ALLEN John Team Velocity
Master Men 35+
1 HAHN Christopher Labor Power
2 PETERSON Ron Labor Power
3 ROGERS Thurlow Jaxs Trek/VW
4 PRENZLOW Brent Celo Pacific
5 FORTE Eric Echelon Santa Barbara
6 GATES Robert Red Hills BC
7 BOURQUE Greg
8 PARKS Bennie
9 STRICKLER Steven Labor Power
10 WESTCOTT Kevin Team MET-RX
11 WORTHINGTON Roger Labor Power
12 HOWELL DAVID
13 GEYER John Cycles Veloce/Edge Cycle Sports
14 ISAMBERT Claude Pacific Sunset Velo
15 DAHILL Tom ranchos
16 CUSICK Paul Pacific Sunset Velo
17 NELSON Kent Unattached
18 DAVIS Jon Amgen/Abici
19 RODRIQUEZ John Simply Fit
20 RICHBURG Allen Taylor Made/Cozmics
Master Women 35+
1 KOEHLER Carla Minute Maid/Dasani/La Grange
2 MEISTER Sandy Unattached
3 RODGERS Dara Helens
4 KOLB Sandra Bicycle Johns
5 HEWSE Tammy Hi Tech
6 WITHERELL Heidi Vaniqa / Red 5 Racing
7 DAVIS Sue Cycles Veloce
8 CLARK-DANIELS Corinn South Bay Wheelmen
9 KELLY Colleen Vaniqa / Red 5 Racing
10 THOMPSON Susan Team Adelante
11 HUTNER Amy AMGEN/ABICI RACING
12 HEIMBACH Leah Vaniqa / Red 5 Racing
13 MALIZIA Lisa Jelly Belly
14 THOMAS-JOHNSON Irene Santa Clarita
Master Men 40+
1 ROGERS Thurlow Jaxs Trek VW
2 PARKS Benny Swamis
3 WORTHINGTON Roger Labor Power
4 MEEKER Richard US Postal Masters Team
5 ROUSE Daryl Whittaker/Meyer/Specialized
6 JAEGER Dave KB Homes
7 FENNELL Mark Echelon Santa Barbara
8 ARELBUNN Louie Labor Power
9 NELMS Jim
10 WRACHER Mike Simply Fit/Action Sports
11 O'MARA Johnny trek vw jax racing long beach velo
12 BRADLEY Jones Taylor Made/Cozmics
13 CORCORAN Jim SDBC
14 SCHWARTZ Tom Excel Sports.com
15 PARKS Todd Whittaker/Meyer/Specialized
16 JOHNSON Curt Simply Fit
17 CARRO Michael Labor Power
18 METCALFE Clark Amgen Abici
19 HOLICK Clayton Team Velocity
20 STERNLIGHT Eric Simply Fit
Master Men 45+
1 MUHLFELD Bruce Trek/VW JAX
2 SHANNON Larry Excel Sports
3 STOUGHTON Neal Cycles Veloce / Edge
4 KETTERER Keith Jax/TrekVW
5 WOLKOFF Jay Simply Fit
6 HOUGH Dean Cycles Veloce
7 HOFFENBERG Mark Cycles Veloce / Edge
8 LIECHTY Randy Swamis
9 HOLLANDER Eric unattached
10 MUELLER Michael Excel Sports
11 MCMAHON Bryan Minute Maid/Dasani/La Grange
12 HECHANDEA Dean SC Velo
13 POYORENA Eugene Simply Fit
14 QUEZADA Guido Whittaker Meyer
15 HILL Malcom Team Hot Wheels
16 TURNER-GRAHAM Jeff
17 ULLE Kim San Diego Bicycle Club
18 HELVIE Mark Excel Sports
19 HOBLIT Fred Labor Power
20 SAUER Mark Excel Sports
Master Women 45+
1 MORGAN Cindy Hi-Tech Bikes/Velo Motion
2 SCHREPF Linda Cycles Veloce
3 GASS Jill Echelon
4 KURTZ Liz Velo Allegro/UPS
5 TABATA Alexandra Team Velocity
6 BELL Angela Echelon
7 CLARK Denise Echelon
8 PARDEW Laura Hi-Tech Bikes/Velo Motion
9 VAIRO Georgene Echelon Santa Barbara
10 BRAKE Bernadette Paramount Racing
Master Men 50+
1 KEYSER Warren Le Defi
2 DAWSON Clive Cycle Veloce
3 VANLANDINGHAM Michael Bicycles of Ojai
4 RODRIGUEZ Paul Excel Sports
5 BERNEDE Steven simplegreen
6 VITELA Rudelfo Squadra
7 HUFFMAN Mark Sun Coast Velo / Excel Sport
8 WAGENAAR John Team Excel
9 MILLER Howard Paramount Racing
10 REILLY Tom PAA/ Merrill Lynch
11 TIPPETS Bill SDBC
12 PFEIFFER Richard Excel
13 O'MIELA Theodore Pasadena Athletic Assoc. - Merrill Lynch
14 ARNOLD David PAA / Merryl Lynch
15 O'BRYAN Garrick Sun Coast Velo / Excel Sports
16 JONES Craig Velo Avanti Verizon
17 STAHLBERG Richard Equipe Glibre
18 HINES Jack Metro Velo
19 LOZANO Fernan Cycle Veloce  Mazda/Simple Green
20 ORSINI Rocco Helens
Master Men 55+
1 FULLER Kenny Simple Green
2 MURPHY Hylton Excel Sports
3 HOWARD John Unattached
4 TOMASELLO Fritz Cycles Veloce
5 BARNEY Robert Excel Sports
6 SPRINGER Paul San Diego Bicycle Club
7 RUBCIC John Excel Sports
8 BERNHARDT David Amgen
9 DEVESS Gary San Diego Cyclo-Vets
10 SNOWDEN Kenny Cyclo Veloce
11 LANGSTAFF William Simply Fit
12 PENSEYRES Jim San Diego Cyclo-Vets
13 KIMPER Don san diego bicycle club
14 MCKEE John Paramount
15 PREWITT Richard Celo Pacific
16 FORTE Domenick PAA
17 CARVIN William monex
Master Women 55+
1 NEWSHAM Sherry San Diego Cyclo-Vets
2 COPELAND Joyce Eddie "B"
MASTER MEN 60+
1 WULBERT Daniel Cyclo Vets
2 RICHARDSON Butch San Diego Cyclo-vets
3 MELLARD Jim Unattached
4 COPELAND Vic Unattached
5 PENSEYRES Pete San Diego Cyclo-Vets
6 LLAMAS Robert PAA/Merrill Lynch
7 ROEBUCK Jim pacific sunset velo
8 BLOOM Leroy Cochise County Cyclists
9 PETERS Don San Diego Cyclo-Vets
10 RAHN John Amgen/Abici
11 PAGANINI Robert PAA
12 NELCER Jacabo San Diego Cyclo-Vets
14 HILLSETH Robert South Bay Wheelmen
15 COMANA Vittoria San Diego Cyclo-Vets
MASTER MEN 70+
1 LAMPRECHT Dietrich Celo Pacific
2 SCHUNAKER Lauren Paramount
3 DZIUBINSKI Emil San Diego Cycle Vets
4 SANMARTINI John Velo Avanti
5 GILBERT Chuck San Diego Cyclo-Vets